Monday, September 28, 2009

When bored at KFC...



Ok so you had to meet afriend at KFC at 4pm. hmm... you reached at 3:50 pm. Thought you just have to wait for another 10 minutes and your friend would arrive. Cool! Just then you receive a call from him that he hsa just left from home and would take atleast 1 hour to reach. Wht the heck!! What are you gonna do for another hour? Eat! Ofcourse. So you go order a burger for yourself and the huge Bucket of chicken legs too. Why that bucket?? To pass your time. Not by eating them but like... see for yourself!








Cheers!
:)



2 comments:

  1. haha very very cool, :D. You created all that ?

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha this is too good :D I'm now following you blog!

    ReplyDelete